DeArt 2005 will be launched! (full programme inside)

Typo Educator's picture

Second Moscow Design and Interactive Art Festival DeArt 2005 will be launched! (Opening: 7 november in BSHAD)

Our festival now under new very creative roof: British Higher School of Art and Design
http://www.education.icograda.net/web/school.shtml?s=BRIT01
http://knowdesign.ru/ (info about fest translated below)

Full programme of DeArtFest in Moscow:

November, 7th, Monday

16:00 Opening cermony. Press conference.
Presentation of the catalogue.
Opening of exhibitions
(" Lettertypes from the Hague ", TypeArt, A.Kuznetsova, " Private life liveable natures "
and presentation of their catalogues)
19:00 Design-session - a concert, wine, dialogue of designers.

November, 8th, Tuesday

16:30 Lecture Ryan Frisk & Catelijne van Middelkoop
18:00 Coffee-break
18:30 Jury Gordon and Valery Golyzhenkov's ( http://letterhead.ru/ ) Lecture
" New words. Who, what, what for "
20:00 Dmitry Tchernyshev's Lecture
" Creative at presence of the customer/advice of the old potboiler "

November, 9th, Wednesday

15:00 Michael Tumelia's Author's seminar " Traditional animation and a computer: things in common "
16:30 Ilya Ruderman's and founders of studio Underware Lecture ( http://www.underware.nl )
18:00 Coffee-break
18:30 Master-class: Ryan Frisk & Catelijne van Middelkoop (day 1-st)
20:00 Sergey Pronin's Lecture-seminar
" It is accessible about design, advertising and perception surrounding. 100 pictures and any complexities in understanding "

November, 10th, Thursday

13:00 Master-class Underware and Ruderman (day 1-st/part1)
15:00 Vivian Del Rio: " Secrets successful Free Lance "
16:30 Lecture the Lucas de Groot ( http://www.lucasfonts.com/ )
18:00 Coffee-break
18:30 Master-class: Ryan Frisk & Catelijne van Middelkoop (day 2-nd)
20:00 Olga Purtova's Seminar (Identity) " Development of a trade mark. In searches of the best decision "
21:00 Master-class: Underware and Ruderman (day 1-st/part2)

November, 11th, Friday

13:00 Master-class Underware and Ruderman (day 2-nd/part1)
15:00 EPSON
16:30 Vladimir Yefimov's Lecture (ParaType) " History of font Biblica/ITC Weidemann/Goethe Text.
Experience of adaptation of cyrillics "
18:00 Coffee-break
18:30 Master-class: Lucas de Groot ( http://www.lucasfonts.com/ )
20:00 Michael Aldashin's Lecture " As well as why I do cinema " (technological and genre motives)
21:00 Master-class Underware and Ruderman (day 2-nd/part2)

On November, 12th, Saturday

13:30 Master-class Underware and Ruderman (day 3-rd/part1)
15:00 Igor Lebedev's Lecture " History of a photo 1839-1880 "
18:00 Coffee-break
18:30 Master-class: Lucas de Groot ( http://www.lucasfonts.com/ )
20:00 Igor Lebedev " History of a picture album ", " History of a photo 1890-1910 "
21:00 Master-class Underware and Ruderman (day 3-rd/part2)

November, 13th, Sunday

16:30 Igor Lebedev's Lecture " History of a photo 1920 - 1930 "
18:00 Coffee-break
18:30 Master-class: Lucas de Groot ( http://www.lucasfonts.com/ )
22:00 Closing of festival

Adress:
British Higher School of Art and Design
EMBANKMENT OF ACADEMICIAN TUPOLEV, 15/15
MOSCOW,
105120
Russian Federation

Contacts:

Viacheslav (Cheslav) Eroshenko
DeArt Festival Founder & Head of Organisation Comitee
E-mail: de7ign@yandex.ru

Vladimir Dobrovinski
DeArt Festival Coordinator
Design lecturer (basic typography) in BHSAD
( http://britishdesign.ru/programs/beginners/ )
E-mail: deartfest@rambler.ru

Sergey Dolgov
DeArt Fest & ADCR Coordinator
ADCR (Art Directors Club Russia)
http://www.adcrussia.ru/
E-mail: soulskeeper@gmail.com

AttachmentSize
deart_logo.gif18.72 KB
Syndicate content Syndicate content